Why is Gagik Tsarukyan tongue-tied? Hmayak Hovhannisyan
Azerbaijani Social Democratic Party to put forward candidate for presidential elections
Self-confession of the presidents
The leader of the Labour party accuses Mikheil Saakashvili and Bidzina Ivanishvili in torturing prisoners.
Today at a press conference Natelashvili said that the torture and murder of prisoners in Georgian prisons takes place for decades, and this system has two creators – Saakashvili and Ivanishvili, who are trying to gain political points through tribulations of prisoners.
He reported that in 2010 the Labour Party made a claim to the Hague Tribunal for the fact that with a gross violation of international norms Mikheil Saakashvili leads mass persecution, arrest and torture of political opponents.
“We appeal to all prisoners and their families for regime change, and if we come to power, we will review all illegal sentences, “- said Natelashvili.
According to him, it is surprising that this horrific footage Ivanishvili kept in secret several months by giving the criminals continue to torture prisoners.
The leader of the Labour party called for international organizations to send monitors to Georgian prisons.