“Moscow pledges its future to Beijing.” Stoltenberg
The Prime Minister received the representative of Amazon web services
We are obliged to tell the truth for the sake of the people of Artsakh and the future of the fragments of the homeland, even if it is obscured. Beglaryan
Artak Beglaryan, the former state minister of Artsakh, wrote on his Facebook page.
The authorities of the Republic of Artsakh must make decisions very quickly and boldly and publicly present them to the people, no matter how difficult they are, and the people must understand this surgical step arising from the situation.
The bloody genocide that is happening now should have been stopped a minute ago because the number of victims and wounded is increasing rapidly, and the progress and successes of the Azerbaijani army in different directions are developing. Time is working against us because it is evident that international actors, including the Russian and American sides, do not want to stop the war. It is indisputable that the Russian Federation, the USA, and the EU criminally fully support the Azerbaijani agenda to subjugate the people of Artsakh. In such a problematic geopolitical situation and such an extremely unequal war, our heroic boys cannot achieve a significant result at the cost of their bravery and lives. We have remained completely besieged and alone; even Mother Armenia has abandoned Artsakh in this struggle.
In such an apparent impasse, the main priority should be to save human lives, and the rest of the issues related to the future of Artsakh should be discussed after the ceasefire, to the extent possible, with possible international guarantees.
It is tough for me to write such a text, but we are obliged to tell the truth for the sake of the people of Artsakh and the future of the fragments of the homeland, even if it is obscured. Every struggle must have some visible perspective, especially when thousands of human lives are on the other side of the scale.
Be strong, people. We will still have time to rise.
P.S. Let no one, especially outside of Artsakh, try to teach me patriotism lessons, detached from this harsh reality, only a tiny part of which is visible from the outside.”