Why is Gagik Tsarukyan tongue-tied? Hmayak Hovhannisyan
Azerbaijani Social Democratic Party to put forward candidate for presidential elections
Self-confession of the presidents
As a result of public opinion poll conducted by Gallup International and PanArmenian Media Group, FINCA Universal Credit Organization CJSC was recognized as the best credit organization of Armenia in 2013.
On December 20, the Director of the Armenian representation of Gallup International, Mr. Aram Navasardyan, visited the headquarters of FINCA UCO to present the diploma of the award to the CEO of FINCA Armenia, Mr. Hrachya Tokhmakhyan.
The public opinion poll was conducted by Gallup International and PanArmenian Media Group, on their own initiative around Armenia. The project aimed at studying the consumers’ opinion regarding various companies, their products and services operating in Armenia. 26 market spheres of goods and services have been studied.
FINCA Universal Credit Organization is a leading credit organization in the micro-credit field. It provides micro loans to low income entrepreneurs so they can create jobs, build assets and improve their standard of living.
In his speech the CEO of the Organization, Hrachya Tokhmakhyan, noted that this recognition puts a lot of responsibility to make sure the company will stay the best in its category not only today but in the future as well.